2004 USA Youth Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Event 77  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=============================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=============================================
Finals
1 Lane, Courtney               New York Sta           9:30.20   10
2 Delpiano, Lindsay            South Brunsw           9:52.80    8
3 St. Lawrence, Natalia        New York Sta          10:00.10    6
4 Vick, Haley                  Albuquerque           12:22.90    5
- Golden, Rajah                Gideonites T                DQ

Event 79  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
==============================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
==============================================
Finals
1 Muraida, Madeline            Albuquerque            8:59.60   10
2 Wike, Windy                  Texas Storm            9:09.30    8
3 Hudson, Soroya               New York Sta           9:26.30    6
4 Moore, Dedra                 Ft.  Meade H           9:39.70    5
5 Moore, Sharita               Gideonites T           9:43.50    4
6 Wrotny, Taryn                South Brunsw           9:43.70    3
7 Darnay, Marissa              Mon Valley T           9:59.70    2
8 Johnson, Janahye             Randallstown          11:09.80    1
-- Anderson, Mya                Gideonites T                DQ

Event 81  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
==============================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
==============================================
Finals
1 Muraida, Caroline            Albuquerque           16:55.97   10
2 Muraida, Susan               Albuquerque           17:26.17    8
3 Snochowski, Allison          Walk Usa              17:36.44    6
4 Ramsay, Ashley               New York Sta          18:07.09    5
5 Porchey, Elizabeth           Jets Track Club       19:00.28    4
6 Steele, Kara                 Ct. Racewalkers       19:33.52    3
7 Powell, Shelby               Cavalier-Cav          20:40.78    2
8 Kilgore, Candis              Gideonites T          21:49.74    1
9 Peterson, Akesha Sharon      Hummingbird           22:10.67
10 Brown, Akiah                 Marlboro Boy          22:22.74
11 Richardson, Kenterra         Gideonites T          22:59.59

Event 83  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=============================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=============================================
Finals
1 Vered, Dana                  Walk Usa              28:12.09   10
2 O'Brian, Brittany            Walk Usa              31:46.86    8
3 Tinnelly, Jennifer           Walk Usa              31:50.55    6
4 Monahan, Jenna               Walk Usa              34:53.78    5
5 Lyke, Allison                Cavalier-Cav          35:00.86    4
6 Gioglio, Laura               Walk Usa              37:08.08    3
7 Nemeth, Mary Claire          Wings of Moo          37:47.00    2

Event 85  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=============================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=============================================
Finals
1 Michta, Maria                Walk Usa              27:01.08   10
2 Adams, Rosalind           Park Racewalkers     27:13.89    8
3 Adams, Erica                 unattached            27:38.19    6
4 Pilgrim, Raven               unattached            32:15.79    5
5 Aguilar, Angie               Walk Usa              33:33.22    4
6 Lozito, Ashley               Walk Usa              35:12.51    3
7 LaSorsa, Kate                Walk Usa              35:20.33    2 

Event 78  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
===========================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
===========================================
Finals
1 Barron, Kyle                 Pacer Track Club       9:31.60   10
2 Butler, Darrian              Marlboro Boy          10:23.30    8
3 Wilkinson, Kai               Marlboro Boy          13:12.60    6

Event 80  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
===========================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
===========================================
Finals
1 Barron, Trevor               Pacer Track Club       7:10.40   10
2 Adams, Andrew                unattached             7:57.00    8
3 Nemeth, Michael              Wings of Moo           8:49.80    6
4 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm            9:07.50    5
5 White, Lawrence              Nadia Track Club      10:44.70    4
-- Mahdi, Tariq                 Nadia Track Club            DQ

Event 82  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
===========================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
===========================================
Finals
1 Stuart, Christopher          New England Walkers   17:46.92   10
2 Jefferson, Dguillaune        The Arizona           21:36.36    8
3 Ference, Steven              unattached            21:39.47    6

Event 86  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
============================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
============================================
Finals
1 Pollinger, Zachary           New Jersey Striders   23:01.65   10
2 Davidson, Timothy            unattached            26:16.25    8
3 Kazmierczak, Michael         Walk Usa              27:33.64    6 

*Return to homepage