HS Race Walking Leaderboard 5/26/03
2002 Outdoor National HS Race Walk Leaderboard  
      
All 1600m times (*) converted to Mile   
      
Boys - under 7:30 1500m, 8:00 Mile, 16:30 3000m, 29:00 5000m, 61:30 10000m
      
Mile (6.03.6 Adam Staier Mt Blue, ME '02 - 6:01.48 1600m ) 
6:46.3*  Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 5/3
6:54.0  Christopher Diaz (04 McAllen, TX) 5/3
7:08.2*  Dan Campbell (03 Caribou, ME)  5/17
7:14.1*  Troy Clark (04 Lisbon, ME)  5/16
7:32.1*  David Kelly (Bangor,ME)  5/5
7:46.0  Ricardo Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 5/1
7:46.0  Roberto Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 4/19
7:50.0  Ernesto Vergara (04 Edinburg, TX) 5/17
      
3000m (12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss, AR  '99)   
15:38.0  Roberto Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 5/25
16:04.0  Ricardo Vergara (06 Edinburg, TX) 5/25
      
5000m (22:20.7 Kevin Eastler, ME '95)   
25:16.0  Christopher Diaz (04 McAllen, TX) 4/19
26:02.0  John Koziel (05? Rock Hill, SC)  2/15
26:41.19  Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL)  2/1
      
10000m      
46:46.54  Zachary Pollinger (04 North Highlands, NJ) 4/26
47:38.?  Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 4/26
51:23.43  Troy Clark (04 Lisbon, ME)  4/26
51:49.93  Dan Campbell (03 Caribou, ME)  4/26
      
      
Girls - under 8:00 1500m, 8:30 Mile, 18:00 3000m, 31:30 5000m,  67:30
10000m
      
1500m      
7:09.6  Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY) 5/3
7:09.9  Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY) 5/3
7:12.35  Kristin Schmitt (04 Northport, NY)   5/22
7:14.7  Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY) 5/3
7:14.9  Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 5/3
7:16.43  Rosalind Adams (04 Townsend Harris, NYC) 4/14
7:16.73  Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC) 5/10
7:18.4  Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 5/4
7:21.02  Tina Cheung (06 Connetquot, NY) 5/22
7:25.5  Dina Filiberto (03 Northport, NY)  5/3
-10-      
7:42.05  Allie Cappelino (03 Sewanhaka, NY) 4/19
7:43.09  Rebecca Hetterich (03 Shoreham, NY) 5/22
7:43.50  Gabrielle Manthos (05 Bay Shore,NY) 5/22
7:43.85  Rachel Gill (East Meadow,NY)  4/19
7:44.8  Anne Kroon (03 Northport, NY)  5/3
7:45.5  Erin O'Flaherty (03 Connetquot, NY) 5/3
7:46.76  Latoya Henry (03 New Rochelle, NY) 4/19
7:51.76  Michelle D'Agrosa (03 John Glenn, NY) 5/22
7:53.7  Anine Stanley (04 Campus Magnet, NYC) 5/15
7:59.98  Christina Squillace (04 Sachem, NY) 5/22
      
Mile      
8:01.1*  Mahala Stewart (04 Narraguagus, ME) 5/17
8:02.8*  Kate Dickinson (Marshwood, ME) 5/16
8:03.7*  Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY) 5/9
8:19.8*  Latoya Henry (03 New Rochelle, NY) 5/9
8:25.3*  Gabrielle Manthos (05 Bay Shore,NY) 5/9
      
3000m (13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)  
15:41.92  Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH) 4/5
16:20.0  Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 5/25
      
5000m (23:00.78 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)  
25:39.80  Erica Adams (04 Spartansburg, SC) 4/26
26:14.52  Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH) 4/26
26:52.10  Shannon Gillespie (04 Red Bank Catholic, NJ) 4/26
26:53.85  Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ)  4/26
27:27.74  Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME)  4/26
27:29.55  Keelin Yenney (06 Rock Island, IL) 2/1
27:30.47  Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY) 4/26
27:53.46  Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME)  4/26
28:00.88  Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ) 4/26
28:16.0  Jennifer Reekie (04 St Peters, MO) 4/6
-10-      
28:41.0  Latoya Henry (03 New Rochelle, NY) 4/13
29:46.75  Amanda Johnson (06 Union, KY) 2/1
29:48.38  Kelli Johnson (05 Union, KY)  2/1
30:08.71  Latasha Neill (03 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26
30:21.01  Hapshepshut Newsome (03 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26
30:21.41  Deborah William (04 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26
30:22.0  Bekka Marrs (05 Campolindo, Moraga, CA) 5/3
30:24.82  Jessie Smith (Mt Blue, ME)  4/26
30:26.20  Shani Brown (05 New Rochelle, NY) 4/26
30:44.0  Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC) 4/13
      
10000m (50:26.9 Lisa Chumbley TX '93)   
61:25.0  Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH) 5/11
61:59.0  Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC) 5/18
63:45.0  Bekka Marrs (05 Campolindo, Moraga, CA) 4/6


*Return to home page