The University of Health Sciences World Race Walking Cup Results 
Official Results of the University of Health Sciences World Race Walking
Cup Trials:

USATF WORLD CUP RACEWALKING TRIALS
WOMEN'S JUNIOR DIVISION 10K ROAD RACE
APRIL 4, 2004    OVERLAND PARK, KS
PLACE NAME                S ST 10K    PACE
===== =================== = == ====== =====
    1 Megan Huzzey*       F BC 50:23  8:07
    2 Maria Michta        F NY 50:46  8:11
    3 Katy Hayes          F WI 50:47  8:11
    4 Erica Adams         F SC 51:01  8:13
    5 Jasmine Brooks      F WI 53:43  8:39
    6 Jennifer Reekie     F MO 54:37  8:48
    7 Susan Potthast      F WI 55:31  8:57
    8 Dana Vered          F NJ 55:48  8:59
    9 Carly Rose Lochala  F ME 56:30  9:06
   10 Tina Peters         F OH 57:14  9:13
   11 Kate Dickenson      F ME 57:26  9:15

USATF WORLD CUP RACE WALKING TRIALS
MEN'S JUNIOR DIVISION 10K ROAD RACE
APRIL 4, 2004    OVERLAND PARK, KS
PLACE NAME                S ST        10K   PACE
===== =================== = =============== ======
    1 Zachary Pollinger   M NJ        45:52  7:30
    2 Pierre-Luc Menard*  M Quebec,CN 48:14  7:53
    3 Troy Clark          M ME        48:25  7:55
    4 Joe Trapani         M NY        48:43  7:58
    5 Dominic Byrd        M TX      1:08:12 11:09
      Andy Peters         M OH        DNF
      Christopher Diaz    M TX        DQ

USATF WORLD CUP RACEWALKING TRIALS
WOMEN'S SENIOR DIVISION 20K ROAD RACE
APRIL 4, 2004    OVERLAND PARK, KS
PLACE NAME                S ST     20K     PACE
===== =================== = ==     ======= =====
    1 Joanne Dow          F NH     1:34:44  7:38
    2 Teresa Vaill        F FL     1:36:49  7:48
    3 Michelle Rohl       F PA     1:37:37  7:52
    4 Jolene Moore        F IL     1:39:56  8:03
    5 Sam Cohen           F WI     1:42:35  8:16
    6 Susan Armenta       F CA     1:44:39  8:26
    7 Deborah Huberty     F WI     1:45:17  8:29
    8 Margaret Ditchburn  F CA     1:46:37  8:36
    9 Carolyn Kealty      F FL     1:47:11  8:38
   10 Marina Crivello*    F Que.   1:48:45  8:46
   11 Ali Bahr            F WI     1:49:40  8:50
   12 Christine Tagliafer F NY     1:50:14  8:53
   13 Janna Miller        F AK     1:51:55  9:01
   14 Amanda Bergeron     F WI     1:53:43  9:10
   15 Heidi Hauch         F AZ     1:55:46  9:20
   16 Lee Chase           F CT     2:04:19 10:01
   17 Julie Anaselme-Sout F ID     2:11:33 10:36
      Michelle Barnett    F GA     DNS
      Bobbi Chapman       F WV     DNS
      Lisa Sontag         F FL     DNF
      Amber Antonia       F WI     DNF
      Loretta Schuellein  F NY     DNF
      Gayle Johnson       F MO     DQ
      Nicolle Goldman     F CA     DQ

USATF WORLD CUP RACEWALKING TRIALS
MEN'S SENIOR DIVISION 20K ROAD RACE
APRIL 4, 2004    OVERLAND PARK, KS
PLACE NAME                S ST       20K     PACE
===== =================== = ======== ======= =======
    1 Tim Seaman          M CA       1:26:09  6:57
    2 Curt Claussen       M CA       1:27:30  7:03
    3 Kevin Eastler       M CO       1:28:42  7:09
    4 Erik Tysse*         M Norway   1:28:54  7:10
    5 John Nunn           M CA       1:29:39  7:14
    6 Phillip Dunn        M CA       1:30:41  7:19
    7 Benjamin Shorey     M ME       1:33:43  7:33
    8 Matt Boyles         M OH       1:33:59  7:35
    9 Mike Tarantino      M WI       1:35:14  7:41
   10 Michael T. Stanton  M WI       1:36:03  7:45
   11 Mark Green          M NV       1:37:28  7:51
   12 Stephen Quirke      M WI       1:38:44  7:57
   13 Dave Doherty        M CA       1:40:46  8:07
   14 Bill Vayo           M NY       1:42:29  8:16
   15 Adam Staier         M ME       1:50:06  8:52
   16 Gary Morgan         M MI       1:53:37  9:09
   17 Dave Crabb          M NV       2:00:37  9:43
      Nicholas Bdera      M NY       DNS
      Dave McGovern       M AL       DNF
      Edward Parrot       M CA       DNF
      Alberto Medina      M TX       DQ

* Foreign Guest Competitor

MISSOURI VALLEY ASSOCIATION 5K RACE WALKING CHAMPIONSHIP
USATF Certified.
April 4, 2004    Overland Park, KS  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1    13 Deana M. Garza       12                    KS   52:07
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
    1     2 Allison Snochowski   14                    NY   30:52
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39
    1     6 Lori Bainter-Ratzlaf 33                    KS   33:34
    2    10 Amy L. Christensen   27                    KS   41:29
    3    11 Michelle Renee Barn  39                    GA   42:00
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 Eileen McManus       47                    MO   32:01
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     8 Susan Knapp          53                    KS   38:12
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     1 Albert Leibold       46                    KS   25:19
    2     9 Tomasz Taubert       47                         38:40
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     5 Bob Gaston           57                    NE   32:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1     3 Gary O'Daniels       61                    IA   31:58
    2     7 John Anderson        61                         35:56
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    12 Thomas B. Young      86                    KS   46:01

--
Wayne T. Armbrust, Ph.D.
wta@tranquility.net
Computomarx (TM)
3604 Grant Ct.
Columbia MO 65203-5800 USA
(573) 445-6675 (voice & FAX)
http://www.Computomarx.com
"Know the difference between right and wrong...
Always give your best effort...
Treat others the way you'd like to be treated..."
- Coach Bill Sudeck (1926-2000)


*Return to homepage