HS Race Walk Leaderboard 3/8/03
2002-2003 Indoor National HS Race Walk Leaderboard  
       
       
Boys - under 7:30 1500m, 8:00 Mile, 16:30 3000m, 17:30 2 Mile 
       
1500m:       
6:39.1  Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY)  12/15
       
Mile: (6:11.00 Paul Tavares Centereach, NY '90) (*Conv 1600) 
6:32.82  Zachary Pollinger (04 Mahwah, NJ)  1/11
6:52.04  Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY)  2/7
7:19.0  Christopher Diaz (04 McAllen, TX)  12/20
7:44.25  Mark Dennett (Winthrop, ME)   12/14
7:59.65  Pat Scott (Massabesic, ME)   1/11
       
3000m:       
12:42.06  Zachary Pollinger (04 Mahwah, NJ)  1/19
14:48.12  Paul Regul (07 Elgin, IL)   2/14
15:48.96  Mark Dennett (Winthrop, ME)   1/19
16:07.37  Eric Lawson (08 IL)    2/14
       
Girls - under 8:00 1500m, 8:30 Mile, 18:00 3000m, 19:00 2 Mile 
       
1500m: (6:28.20 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '98)  
6:39.99  Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY)   3/8
6:41.12  Christy Finke (04 Fairport, NY)   3/8
6:57.23  Laura Richenderfer (04 Penfield, NY)  2/15
7:07.92  Kristin Schmitt (04 Northport, NY)    3/8
7:11.77  Maren Dickens (04 Fairport, NY)   2/1
7:12.32  Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY)  2/13
7:13.64  Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY)  2/13
7:16.6  Dina Filiberto (03 Northport, NY)   1/26
7:17.10  Tara Simonelli (03 Clarkstown South, NY)  3/8
7:19.07  Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY)  2/21
-10-       
7:22.41  Erin O'Flaherty (03 Connetquot, NY)  2/21
7:20.0  Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY)  1/14
7:26.77  Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY)  2/13
7:28.1  Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ)   2/2
7:31.60  Alexis White (03 Brentwood, NY)  2/13
7:35.70  Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ)  2/9
7:36.01  Christina Farrell (07 Williamstown, NJ)  1/11
7:36.83  Andrea Foster (03 Penfield, NY)   3/2
7:39.81  Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC)  3/1
7:41.68  Deysi Balboeha (JFK, NYC)   1/11
-20-       
7:42.19  Rachell Gandell (04 Fairport, NY)  3/2
7:45.5  Charissa Shirk (Batavia, NY)   2/15
7:46.2  Alice Garland (Carmel, NY)   3/2
7:48.3  Anne Kroon (03 Northport, NY)   1/26
7:49.7  Marie Oberst (Aquinas, NY)   2/15
7:49.7  Tina Hunt (Marcus Whitman, NY)  2/15
7:50.21  Rachel Gill (East Meadow,NY)   2/21
7:50.38  Sarah Hull (04 Brockport,NY)   3/2
7:51.50  Daiana Amieiro (04 Pearl River, NY)  1/11
7:53.27  Megan Dubatowka (Washingtonville, NY)  3/8
-30-       
7:53.84  R Adams (Townsend Harris, NYC)  3/1
7:54.37  Hannah Leadbetter (Warwick, NY)  3/8
7:54.74  Tina Hunt (04 Marcus Whitman, NY)  3/2
7:57.17  Kaleigh Reeves (04 Harborfields, NY)  2/13
7:58.90  Cheryl Luby (03 Kenmore East, NY)  3/8
       
Mile: (7:00.90 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '97) (*Conv 1600) 
7:34.17  Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY)   12/28
7:40.36  Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME)   12/14
7:55.13  Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY)  12/28
7:58.53  Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY)  12/28
8:17.3  Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH)  2/7
8:18.41  Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME)   12/28
8:25.95  Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY)  12/28
       
3000m:       
14:17.12  Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY)   3/1
15:12.25  Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME)   1/19
15:50.8  Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY)  2/9
15:55.60  Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH)  1/31
15:56.81  Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ)   2/23
16:06.51  Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ)  2/23
16:16.78  Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME)   1/19
16:30.55  Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC)  2/21
16:58.09  Andrea Foster (03 Penfield, NY)   12/28
17:56.64  Abigail Berg (04 Oconomowoc, WI)  2/23

*Return to homepage