IAAF Indoor Performance Lists - Race Walking

3000m Race Walking 2004
WR 11:40.33 Claudia Stef ROM Bucuresti, 30 01 1999
Mark Athlete Nat Birth Pos Venue Date
11:50.48   Melanie Seeger GER 08 01 1977 1 Dortmund 21 02 2004
11:57.00   Elisa Rigaudo ITA 17 06 1980 1 Genova 21 02 2004
11:59.3   Kjersti Plätzer NOR 18 01 1972 1 Liévin 01 02 2004
11:59.79   Gillian O'Sullivan IRL 21 08 1976 1 Belfast 15 02 2004
12:00.39   Sabine Zimmer GER 06 02 1981 2 Dortmund 21 02 2004
12:34.28   Andrea Meloni GER 01 10 1967 3 Dortmund 21 02 2004
12:36.12   Susana Feitor POR 28 01 1975 1 Espinho 14 02 2004
12:36.76   Joanne Dow USA 19 03 1964 1 Boston (Rox), MA 29 02 2004
12:37.09   Ana Maria Groza ROM 01 06 1976 1 Bucuresti 14 02 2004
12:39.29   Olive Loughnane IRL 14 01 1976 2 Belfast 15 02 2004
12:39.68   Cristiana Pellino ITA 21 09 1970 2 Genova 21 02 2004
12:46.75   Emanuela Perilli ITA 19 05 1973 3 Genova 21 02 2004
12:47.71   Maribel Gonçalves POR 01 04 1978 2 Espinho 14 02 2004
12:53.45   Sylwia Korzeniowska POL 25 04 1980 1 Aubière 21 02 2004
12:55.36   Vera Santos POR 03 12 1981 3 Espinho 14 02 2004
12:57.26   Gisella Orsini ITA 09 12 1971 4 Genova 21 02 2004
12:58.22   Ildikó Ilyés HUN 28 08 1966 1 Budapest (SA) 23 02 2004

5000m Race Walking 2004
WR 18:07.08 Mikhail Shchennikov RUS Moskva, 14 02 1995
Mark Athlete Nat Birth Pos Venue Date
18:34.15   Alessandro Gandellini ITA 30 04 1973 1 Genova 21 02 2004
18:38.79   Robert Korzeniowski POL 30 07 1968 1 Belfast 15 02 2004
18:42.80   Ivano Brugnetti ITA 01 09 1976 2 Genova 21 02 2004
18:44.47   Robert Korzeniowski     1 Spala 21 02 2004
18:54.14   Ilya Markov RUS 19 06 1972 1 Yekaterinburg 07 01 2004
18:59.16   Andreas Erm GER 12 03 1976 1 Dortmund 21 02 2004
18:59.23   Robert Korzeniowski     2 Yekaterinburg 07 01 2004
19:05.60   Robert Heffernan IRL 23 03 1978 2 Belfast 15 02 2004
19:09.97   Mike Trautmann GER 13 03 1974 2 Dortmund 21 02 2004
19:21.6   Matej Tóth SVK 10 02 1983 1 Banská Bystrica 06 01 2004
19:21.78   André Höhne GER 10 03 1978 3 Dortmund 21 02 2004
19:22.1   Oleksiy Shelest UKR 27 03 1973 1 Sumy 10 01 2004
19:23.3   Zdeno Babik SVK 09 01 1984 2 Banská Bystrica 06 01 2004
19:25.98   Sergey Listov RUS 14 11 1982 3 Yekaterinburg 07 01 2004
19:28.50   Jan Albrecht GER 23 07 1981 4 Dortmund 21 02 2004
19:30.59   Timothy Seaman USA 14 05 1972 1 Boston (Rox), MA 28 02 2004
19:34.71   Grzegorz Sudol POL 28 08 1978 2 Spala 21 02 2004
19:35.58   John Nunn USA 03 02 1978 2 Boston (Rox), MA 28 02 2004
19:39.04   Lorenzo Civallero ITA 08 08 1975 3 Genova 21 02 2004
19:39.87   Pasquale Sabino ITA 27 06 1979 4 Genova 21 02 2004
19:40.9   Andrey Makarov BLR 02 01 1971 1 Brest, BLR 17 01 2004
19:41.7   MiloÅ¡ Bátovský SVK 26 05 1979 3 Banská Bystrica 06 01 2004
19:42.10   Vittorino Mucci ITA 29 11 1974 5 Genova 21 02 2004
19:42.6   Aleksandr Yargunkin RUS 06 01 1981 1 Moskva 07 01 2004
19:43.0   Konstantin Golubtsov RUS 01 06 1973 2 Moshi 07 01 2004
19:44.10   Andrea Manfredini ITA 09 05 1978 6 Genova 21 02 2004
19:46.5   Andriy Yurin UKR 20 01 1984 2 Sumy 10 01 2004
19:48.2   Kazimír Verkin SVK 27 03 1972 4 Banská Bystrica 06 01 2004
19:48.84   Roman Rasskazov RUS 28 04 1979 4 Yekaterinburg 07 01 2004
19:50.30   Ivan Kuznetsov RUS 16 09 1983 5 Yekaterinburg 07 01 2004
19:50.36   Kevin Eastler USA 14 10 1977 3 Boston (Rox), MA 28 02 2004
19:53.99   German Skurygin RUS 15 09 1963 6 Yekaterinburg 07 01 2004
19:54.58   Michele Didoni ITA 07 03 1974 7 Genova 21 02 2004
19:54.77   Dario Privitera ITA 17 03 1979 8 Genova 21 02 2004
19:55.93   G.Luca Trombetti ITA 28 04 1977 9 Genova 21 02 2004
19:56.3   Sergey Yerokhin RUS 30 12 1980 3 Moskva 07 01 2004
19:57.90   Kamil Kalka POL 27 07 1981 3 Spala 21 02 2004

*Return to homepage