Portuguese Road Champs. - 1st March, 2003 - results

PORTUGUESE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - ROAD

Sao Joao da Madeira, 1st March, 2003

 RESULTS:

20km Women

1  Susana Feitor, 1975  C.N. Rio Maior     1 33 04                (22.23/44.55/1.07.39)

2  Maribel Goncalves 1978 G.D. Estreito  1 35 55                (23.23/46.58/1.11.22)

3  Ines Henriques 1980 C.N. Rio Maior     1 36 38                (24.40/48.57/1.12.47)

4  Vera Santos 1981 C.N. Rio Maior     1 38 49                (24.30/49.10/1.14.20)

5  Carla Monteiro 1982 Boavista F.C.    1 41 52                (25.20/50.40/1.16.37)

6  Sandra Vieira Leitao 1975  F.C. Porto     1 44 50

7  Teresa Costa 1982  S.C. Braga     1 49 17

8  Ana Rita Goncalves 1980  J.D. Neves    1 53 18

9  Andreia Freitas 1983  C.A. Madeira 1 57 58

10 Marisa Soares Pereira 1980 C.D. Póvoa    2 02 29

11 Ana Raquel Marques 1983  C.S. Marítimo  2 05 13

12 Cecilia Duarte  1981 J.D. Fontainhas   2 09 35

13 Marcia Marques 1982 C.C.S.J. Madeira 2 11 47

                                                

Sofia Avoila  1976  Sporting C.P.    DNF

Kristina Saltanovic  1975 C.N. Rio Maior     DNF

 

50km Men

1  Pedro Martins   1968  C.A. Seia                3 57 42   

(23.21/46.46/1.10.10/1.33.30/1.57.19/2.20.19/2.43.53/3.07.58/3.32.38)

2  Jorge Costa   1961   CTT Faro        4 04 26   

(23.21/46.46/1.10.11/1.33.31/1.56.51/2.20.24/2.43.55/3.09.07/3.35.54)

3  Augusto Cardoso 1970 F.C. Porto      4 17 03   

(26.41/52.38/1.18.29/1.44.16/2.10.02/2.35.35/3.01.02/3.26.20/3.51.59)

4  Mario Contreiras  1977  S.C. Braga     4 17 22

(26.30/52.37/1.18.27/1.44.15/2.09.59/2.35.36/3.01.03/3.26.24/3.51.59)

5  Rodrigo Fernandez  1977   Salamanca - ESP 4 22 03

(25.59/51.42/1.17.32/1.43.11/2.09.09/2.35.10/3.01.06/3.26.22/3.53.10)

6  Jose Magalhaes 1954 A.C. Alfenense   4 25 59   

7  Luis Gil   1975  A.C. Alfenense   4 27 56

8  Rui Sousa  1966  Clube C. D. Ribeirão  5 11 00   

9  Aurelio Costa 1968  A.C. Alfenense  5 14 18   

                                                               

Francisco Diaz 1975   Pto.Alicante - Espanha                DQ (Art. 230.4)

Jaime Santos 1972  G.D. Lourocoope                          DQ (Art. 230.4)

Joao Vieira  1976   C.N. Rio Maior                     DNF

Sergio Vieira  1976 C.N. Rio Maior                     DNF

Acacio Diogo 1980  C.A. Baixa Banheira                DNF

Jaime Santos  1972  G.D. Lourocoope                          DNF

Antonio Pereira 1975  Maia A.C.                        DNF

Goncalo Fonseca 1979   Bairro dos Anjos                             DNF

 

Other winners:

35km Men u23: Bruno Reis  1982  Olimpico Vianense  2.54.52

20km Junior Men: Luis Osório 1984  JD Fontainhas      1.39.05

10km Junior Women: Ana Cabecinha    1984    CO Pechão  49.17

10km Men (born 1986/87):  Goncalo Bejinha    1986    JD Neves  50.16

5km Women (born 1986/87): Cristiana Vaz   1987   CP Corroios  26.36

4,4 km Men (born 1988/89): Jorge Eduardo  1988   ADEC Tunes  22.16

4 km Women (born 1988/89): Andreia Soares   1989   Spiridon Gaia      22.18

3 km Men (born 1990/91): Luis Lopes   1990   CN Rio Maior  15.40

2km Women (born 1990/91): Andreia Coelho  1991   GD Lourocoope  11.21

2km Men (born 1992 and after): Carlos Passos   1993   Est. Navais  11.05

1km Women (born 1992 and after): Debora Santos  1992   Adrep    5.34

10km Men - Vet.: Rogério Filipe  1959   Alvitejo    50.09

5km Women – Vet.:  Maria Alice Fernandes   1952   GD Lourocoope  26.33

Regards,

Luis Dias

 

 



*Return to home page