Racewalk Results - 2004 USA Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships 
2004 USA Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships
RACEWALK RESULTS 3/288/2004
W40 3000 m Walk  ===================================================
Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
==================================================
1 Gutsche Rutledge, Marcia W42 Newton, MA            15:15.46  
W45 3000 m
1 Torrellas, Maryanne      W45 Clinton, CT           14:37.86    
2 *Patten Sweazy, Nanci    W48 Mississauga, WV       15:32.68    
3 Pennesi, Luanne          W49 Ringwood, NJ          17:25.14    
W50 3000 m Walk
1 Duskey, Heidi            W51 Medford, MA           19:19.66    
W55 3000 m Walk
-- Godfrey, Patricia        W57 Winthrop, MA                DQ
W60 3000 m Walk
1 Steigerwalt, Jolene      W60 San Diego, CA         18:58.44    
2 Harriman, Joanne         W61 Tewksbury, MA         19:21.10    
W70 3000 m Walk
1 Stookey, Mary Alice      W71 Dickerson, MD         25:49.49    
W75 3000 m Walk
1 Marrs, Kate              W75 Milwaukee, WI         20:50.01    
W85 3000 m Walk
1 Benno-Caris, Fan         W86 Addison, TX           27:11.02      

MEN:
M40 3000 m Walk =====================================================
Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
=====================================================
1 McCullough, Stephen      M42 Rocky Hill, CT        18:58.79    
M45 3000 m Walk
1 Craig, Rod               M45 Bad Axe, MI           14:28.12    
M55 3000 m Walk
1 Keating, Bob             M57 Nashua, NH            14:10.18    
2 Light, Joe               M56 Westerly, RI          15:44.00    
3 Null, Gary               M59 New York, NY          15:52.58    
4 Ullman, Robert           M55 Nashua, NH            16:06.76    
5 Mansbach, Charles        M59 Newton, MA            18:29.39
M60 3000 m Walk
1 DeNoon, Donald           M60 Claremont, FL         14:22.23    
2 Elwarner, John           M64 Sterling Heights, M   16:52.72    
3 Knatt, Thomas            M63 Concord, MA           17:56.07    
M65 3000 m Walk
1 Johnson, Paul            M66 Fort Smith, AR        16:09.69    
2 Parrish, Spencer         M67 Waterbury, CT         20:32.32    
3 Davis, Gustave           M66 Orange, CT            20:34.33    
M70 3000 m Walk
1 Barrett, Bob             M70 Smallwood, NY         16:22.70    
2 Green, Max               M72 Taylor, MI            16:44.28    
3 DuBois, Alfred           M72 West Allis, WI        17:17.66    
-- Finan, Jack              M70 Bow, NH                     DQ
-- May, William             M70 Yeadon, PA                  DQ
M75 3000 m Walk
1 Starr, Jack              M75 Newark, DE            17:52.74   
2 Gawinski, Edward         M77 Wilmington, DE        18:58.19    
M80 3000 m Walk
1 Boyle, Charles           M80 Annapolis, MD         21:04.36  


*Return to homepage