NZL T&F Champs, Wellington.12-14 March, 2004 
Event 112  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett, Craig            71 Waikato-BOP           11:58.07 
  2 Jones, Graeme             73 Hastings              12:34.53 
  3 Burrell, Glenn            81 Taranaki              12:48.29 
  4 Harte, Michael            54 Waimea                14:51.64 
  5 Baillie, Peter            48 Wlg Scottish          16:20.32 

Event 113  Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett, Craig            71 Waikato-BOP            1:27.43 
  2 Jones, Graeme             73 Hastings               1:35.46 
  3 Sargisson, Tony           75 Bays Cougars           1:38.30 
  4 Harte, Michael            54 Waimea                 1:55.31 
  5 Baillie, Peter            48 Wlg Scottish           2:01.01 
-- Burrell, Glenn            81 Taranaki                    DQ 
-- Lane, Michael             52 Taranaki                    DQ 

Event 212  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorst, Gabrielle          64 Hastings              13:27.12 
  2 De Lorenzo, Amelia        60 Wlg Scottish          16:09.33 

Event 213  Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorst, Gabrielle          64 Hastings               1:38.34 
  2 De Lorenzo, Amelia        60 Wlg Scottish           1:59.05 

Event 312  Men 19 & Under 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stott, Daniel             87 Waikato-BOP           14:03.97 

Event 313  Men 19 & Under 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stott, Daniel             87 Waikato-BOP              55.40 
  2 Thomson, Travis           87 Otago                    71.49 

Event 412  Women 19 & Under 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorst, Amanda             87 Hastings              13:52.07 
  2 Landers, Suzanne          84 Canterbury            15:21.43 
  3 Malone, Catalina          85 Bays Cougars          16:59.59 
  4 Mabbett, Kelly            89 Waikato-BOP           18:25.55 

Event 413  Women 19 & Under 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorst, Amanda             87 Hastings                 50.55 
  2 Malone, Catalina          85 Bays Cougars             59.34 
  3 Landers, Suzanne          84 Canterbury               64.39 







Gary Little & Asta Wistrand
Check the details of running and walking training programs and free newsletter at
www.profitness.net.nz

*Return to homepage