1st World Masters Athletics Championships Indoors
Sindelfingen, Germany, March10-14, 2004

-3000 meters racewalk-
March 12, 2003

Walk M35 12.03.2004 final
1. 35048 Kreutz, ManfredGER 13:27,09 2. 35081Staedler, Karsten GER 14:14,71 3. 35017 Tardi,Emmanuel FRA 20:22,00 35018Adam, Andreas GER DQ

Walk W35 12.03.2004 final
1. 35523 Best, Nicole GER13:34,11 2. 35526Brandenburg, Barbara GER 13:44,57 3. 35580Sarembe-Stegmaier, Christine GER14:34,60 4. 35574 Primas, Barbara GER 15:13,35 5.35550 Kahr, Antje GER15:27,25 6. 35624 Mauricio, Paula POR 15:28,50 7.35504 Winkler, Gabriela AUT16:53,93 8. 35564 Maier, Andrea GER 16:59,72 9.35601 Wälde, Silvia GER17:09,84 10. 35530 Böhme, Karen GER 17:13,62 11.35537 Fernandez, Martina GER17:35,58 12. 35602 Zeidler, Brigitte GER 18:27,91

Walk M40 12.03.2004 final
1. 40348 Bengtsson, BengtSWE 12:25,80 2. 40061Frixon, Jean-Michel FRA 12:56,89 3. 40093 Varnizy,Philippe FRA 13:14,06 4.40130 Gnauck, Dick GER 13:23,27 5. 40370 Zhornyak,Olexandr UKR 13:52,76 6.40285 Murphy, Patrick IRL 14:09,22 7. 40338 AbadiasPalacin, Luis ESP 14:25,288. 40064 Gouedeux, Jaques FRA 14:35,69 9. 40377Stojanovic, Zoran YUG 14:55,8210. 40172 Meisel, Jens GER 15:28,14 11. 40238Werner, Stefan GER 15:39,99 12.40351 Sandaeus, Mikael SWE 16:14,67 13. 40250 Bell,Anthony GBR 17:21,07 14.40098 Apfel, Ferdinand GER 17:44,25

Walk W40 12.03.2004 final
1. 40630 Bettucci, PaolaITA 15:46,04 2. 40652 GarciaFrontons, Carmen ESP 15:57,35 3. 40647 Terenteva,Natalia RUS 16:05,75 4. 40516Dols, Corinne FRA 16:35,55 5. 40533 Ehrenberger,Margot GER 16:46,88 6. 40611Bishop, Fiona Jane GBR 18:18,36 7. 40538 Frosch,Gerda GER 18:59,61 8. 40554Hofmann-Wust, Birgit GER 19:32,40 9. 40615 Harris,Elizabeth GBR 19:47,82 10.40629 Gormley, Anne IRL 21:44,41

Walk M45 12.03.2004 final
1. 45290 Tokarev,Volodymyr UKR 13:03,01 2. 45251Barabash, Vladimir RUS 13:31,48 3. 45257 Blazek,Pavol SVK 13:38,05 4. 45253Kisselev, Mikhail RUS 13:59,97 5. 45277 QuilezLazaro, Javier ESP 14:22,98 6.45158 Schwarz, Alfons GER 14:26,26 7. 45295 Leibold,Albert USA 14:33,05 8.45016 Bogaert, Dirk BEL 14:51,20 9. 45080 Bresch,Winfried GER 14:59,66 10.45043 Sundqvist, Christer FIN 15:00,57 11. 45061Merlino, Philippe FRA 15:12,5712. 45248 Luniewski, Miroslaw POL 15:37,22 13. 45059Marvingt, Serge FRA15:38,97 14. 45060 Mazet, Patrick FRA 15:39,83 15.45052 Gualandi, Gerard FRA15:47,80 16. 45186 Bradley, Colin GBR 16:13,73 17.45138 Pade, Hans-Jörg GER16:15,35 18. 45033 Mocker, Frantisek CZE 17:49,6119. 45035 Prückner, JaroslavCZE 19:44,20 45282 Rinderknecht, Hubert SUI DNF45120 Kretz, Wolfgang GER DQ

Walk W45 12.03.2004 final
1. 45511 Alvernhe,Dominique FRA 15:17,91 2. 45517Picard, Marie-Francoise FRA 15:31,94 3. 45611Sangvik, Sigrun NOR 15:40,95 4.45601 Minnella, Angela ITA 15:48,28 5. 45600Marcenco, Natalia ITA 16:21,71 6.45516 Maggiore, Yvonne FRA 16:51,32 7. 45512Berthon, Corinne FRA 17:21,36 8.45593 Wheeler, Ann GBR 17:35,85 9. 45530 Echle,Marita GER 17:54,96 10. 45518Poncet, Sabine FRA 18:13,92 11. 45612 Nityagovskaya,Liudmila RUS 18:40,26 12.45544 Gärtner, Jutta GER 18:58,63 13. 45576 Seifert,Gisela GER 19:46,96 45504Sweazey, Nanci CAN DQ 45566 Patrzalek, Brigitte GERDQ

Walk M50 12.03.2004 final
1. 50228 Ruzzier, FabioSLO 13:26,27 2. 50085 Gaus,Peter GER 13:28,86 3. 50255 Korsun, Oleksandr UKR13:42,75 4. 50237 Melo Valls,Ignacio ESP 14:14,72 5. 50031 Sumberg, Rein EST14:23,58 6. 50131 Schaeffer,Udo GER 14:26,62 7. 50130 Sarembe, Ferdinand GER14:49,96 8. 50042 Barbuzynski,Jozef FRA 14:55,30 9. 50124 Pütz, Hans-Werner GER15:48,95 10. 50051 Leclair,Jean FRA 15:50,15 11. 50226 Seben, Dusan SVK16:16,34 12. 50214 Rolstad, JanNOR 16:21,85 13. 50119 Neumüller, Wolfgang GER16:27,88 14. 50206 Guntars,Andersons LAT 16:52,84 15. 50193 Pender, Sean IRL17:32,51 16. 50177 Sharpe,David GBR 19:12,08 17. 50084 Gartheis, Norbert GER19:20,77 50024 Parys,Frantisek CZE DQ

Walk W50 12.03.2004 final
1. 50569 Fernandes, MariaAlice POR 15:26,94 2. 50578Briz, Maria Josefa ESP 17:15,36 3. 50532 Max, ErikaGER 19:05,71 4. 50520Gruenig, Heidrun GER 20:03,84 5. 50545 Tust, EdithGER 22:08,85 Walk M55 12.03.2004 final 1. 55075 Kehrer, Hans GER14:57,77 2. 55007Niestelberger, Ludwig AUT 15:22,27 3. 55143Giannuzzi, Luigi ITA 15:27,07 4.55170 Straka, Eduard SVK 15:33,66 5. 55034 Farago,Béla FRA 15:41,70 6. 55038Pin, Jean-Pierre FRA 15:45,36 7. 55008 Siegele,Johann AUT 15:51,46 8. 55057Eisfeller, Peter GER 16:07,13 9. 55111 Thrun, DetlefGER 16:38,67 10. 55180Vinuesa, Josep ESP 17:06,92 11. 55155 Wijsman, AlexNED 17:36,29 12. 55182Brandenburg, Walter SUI 17:37,66 13. 55009 Gabriels,Pierre BEL 17:59,62 14.55026 Bellevegue, Louis FRA 18:10,01 15. 55158Lillefosse, Arthur NOR 18:30,7516. 55148 Krul, Philip NED 19:17,77 55136 King,Patrick Anthony IRL DQ

3000 m Walk W55 12.03.2004 Mixed event
1. 50569Fernandes, Maria Alice POR15:26,94 2. 55508 Loyer, Suzanne FRA 16:36,19 3.55538 Werner, Annelore GER16:51,37 4. 50578 Briz, Maria Josefa ESP 17:15,36 5.55543 Lewis, Ann GBR17:19,62 6. 55555 De Coppet, Brigita SUI 18:36,81 7.50532 Max, Erika GER19:05,71 8. 55514 Blume, Rosina GER 20:00,69 9.50520 Gruenig, Heidrun GER20:03,84 10. 55530 Molter, Margarete GER 20:06,7611. 55531 Moser, Gabriele GER21:24,75 12. 50545 Tust, Edith GER 22:08,85 13.55513 Best, Margarete GER22:34,70

Walk W55 12.03.2004 final
1. 55508 Loyer, SuzanneFRA 16:36,19 2. 55538 Werner,Annelore GER 16:51,37 3. 55543 Lewis, Ann GBR17:19,62 4. 55555 De Coppet,Brigita SUI 18:36,81 5. 55514 Blume, Rosina GER20:00,69 6. 55530 Molter,Margarete GER 20:06,76 7. 55531 Moser, Gabriele GER21:24,75 8. 55513 Best,Margarete GER 22:34,70

Walk M60 12.03.2004 final
1. 60060 Degener, Karl GER15:21,45 2. 60130 Schumm,Peter GER 16:01,55 3. 60005 Strieder, Hermann AUT16:12,47 4. 60166 Turner,Colin GBR 16:13,24 5. 60020 Jensen, Ole David DEN17:18,04 6. 60103 Mittmann,Heinz-Jürgen GER 17:21,49 7. 60059 Damitz,Hans-Peter GER 17:22,33 8. 60041Vair Piova, Antony FRA 17:25,93 9. 60138 Sturz,Erich GER 17:36,23 10. 60098Maier, Felix GER 17:56,01 11. 60140 Tjudjumow,Jewlampi GER 17:57,96 12. 60074Halboth, Wolfram GER 18:07,25 13. 60180 Zigfrids,Baumanis LAT 18:48,42 14.60051 Bautsch, Manfred GER 20:08,38 15. 60063Eikemeyer, Dagobert GER 21:16,4060034 Duguet, Yves FRA DNF 60146 Walther, Klaus GERDQ

Walk W60 12.03.2004 final
1. 60574 Fleetwood, GudrunSWE 17:19,60 2. 60501 DeWolf, Frieda BEL 18:06,49 3. 60506 Karetie, PirjoFIN 18:14,76 4. 60503Christensen, Joan CAN 19:30,81 5. 60511 Dräger,Helga GER 21:41,73 6. 60569Kouzenkova, Ekaterina RUS 22:23,82 7. 60525Knäringer, Traude GER 22:39,5260520 Herrendoerfer, Ursula GER DNF 60540 Seiler,Waltraud GER DQ 60517Girards, Rosa GER withd. Walk M65 12.03.2004 final 1. 65163 Sinagulov,Minivali RUS 15:53,73 2. 65024Jordana, Alexis FRA 16:05,88 3. 65143 Pelliccia,Romolo ITA 16:14,20 4. 65153Biatous, Jan POL 16:22,01 5. 65176 De Coppet, AlexisSUI 16:45,25 6. 65094Ritter, Lothar GER 17:30,34 7. 65084 Mittag, GernotGER 17:30,64 8. 65072Knaeringer, Frank GER 17:34,08 9. 65167 GonzalezMartin, Francesco ESP 18:05,8610. 65149 Wada, Hiroshi JPN 18:21,75 11. 65048Flassnoecker, Holger GER18:28,88 12. 65182 Aravena, Hector CHI 18:45,11 13.65098 Sauter, Hans GER20:45,02 14. 65030 Andresen, Klaus GER 20:59,20 15.65018 Auriault, Henri FRA21:10,58 16. 65026 Millard, Claude FRA 21:14,9465150 Irbe, Zigurds LAT DQ

Walk W65 12.03.2004 final
1. 65504 Sommier, JosetteFRA 18:56,04 2. 65528Langford, Jill GBR 19:36,96 3. 65523 Westphal-Cher,Renate GER 20:57,81 4.65527 Horwill, Pamela GBR 21:09,54 5. 65505Antritter, Erna GER 23:24,69 6.65534 Wada, Fusako JPN 23:46,04 7. 65522 Trust,Monika GER 24:03,41

Walk M70 12.03.2004 final
1. 70056 Weidner, GerhardGER 16:01,47 2. 70082Sciarretta, Mario ITA 17:36,72 3. 70025 Hartwig,Karl-Heinz GER 17:50,56 4.70063 Fotheringham, Douglas GBR 18:13,82 5. 70054Trust, Friedrich GER 18:23,276. 70041 Pollmeier, Hans GER 18:40,44 7. 70107 Fine,Robert USA 19:13,18 8.70066 Horwill, Eric GBR 19:59,41 9. 70048 Schmitt,Philipp GER 20:32,24 10.70104 Galfetti, Giuseppe SUI 20:44,69 11. 70004 VanLandeghem, Emiel BEL20:54,28 12. 70074 De, Narayan Chandra IND 21:08,57 13. 70091 Bom, José POR21:29,25

No listings for women 70, 75, 80+

Walk M75 12.03.2004 final
1. 75059 Aguayo, Mario CHI20:08,22 2. 75032 Schwab,Otto GER 20:45,62 3. 75044 Withers, Denis GBR20:46,44 4. 75041 Copping, NormanFrank GBR 22:52,92

Walk M80 12.03.2004 final
1. 80013 Herbst, GerhardGER 21:00,68 2. 80026 Gomes,Adriano POR 26:09,46 Walk M85 12.03.2004 final 1. 85012 Gaujers, ArvidsLAT 24:11,74 2. 85013 Gest,Henri NED 24:15,80

*Return to homepage