HS Race Walk Leaderboard 2/19/03
2002-2003 Indoor National HS Race Walk Leaderboard                      
    
                           

Boys - under 7:30 1500m, 8:00 Mile, 16:30 3000m, 17:30 2 Mile       
                    

1500m:                           
6:39.1         Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY)                     12/15

Mile: (6:11.00 Paul Tavares Centereach, NY '90)                   
(*Conv 1600)       
6:32.82         Zachary Pollinger (04 Mahwah, NJ)                     1/11
6:52.04         Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY)                     2/7
7:19.0         Christopher Diaz (04 McAllen, TX)                     12/20
7:44.25         Mark Dennett (Winthrop, ME)                     12/14
7:59.65         Pat Scott (Massabesic, ME)                     1/11

3000m:                           
12:42.06         Zachary Pollinger (04 Mahwah, NJ)                     1/19
15:48.96         Mark Dennett (Winthrop, ME)                     1/19


Girls - under 8:00 1500m, 8:30 Mile, 18:00 3000m, 19:00 2 Mile       
                    
                           
1500m: (6:28.20 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '98)                   
        
6:44.4         Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY)                     1/24
6:53.15         Christy Finke (04 Fairport, NY)                     2/15
6:57.23         Laura Richenderfer (04 Penfield, NY)                   
2/15
7:08.31         Kristin Schmitt (04 Northport, NY)                     
2/13
7:11.77         Maren Dickens (04 Fairport, NY)                     2/1
7:12.32         Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY)                     2/13
7:13.64         Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY)                     2/13
7:16.6         Dina Filiberto (03 Northport, NY)                     1/26
7:20.0         Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY)                     1/14
7:25.38         Tara Simonelli (03 Clarkstown South, NY)               
     1/11
-10-                           
7:26.77         Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY)                     2/13
7:26.81         Erin O'Flaherty (03 Connetquot, NY)                     2/13
7:28.1         Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ)                     2/2
7:31.60         Alexis White (03 Brentwood, NY)                     2/13
7:36.01         Christina Farrell (07 Williamstown, NJ)               
     1/11
7:41.68         Deysi Balboeha (JFK, NYC)                     1/11
7:45.5         Charissa Shirk (Batavia, NY)                     2/15
7:47.7        Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ)                    2/2
7:48.3         Anne Kroon (03 Northport, NY)                     1/26
7:49.7         Marie Oberst (Aquinas, NY)                     2/15
-20-                           
7:49.7         Tina Hunt (Marcus Whitman, NY)                     2/15
7:51.50         Daiana Amieiro (04 Pearl River, NY)                     1/11
7:52.5         Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY)                     2/9
7:52.96         Andrea Foster (Penfield, NY)                     2/15
7:53.2         Rachel Gill (East Meadow,NY)                     2/9
7:55.39         Rachell Gandell (Fairport, NY)                     2/15
7:57.17         Kaleigh Reeves (04 Harborfields, NY)                   
2/13
7:57.8         Hannah Leadbetter (Warwick, NY)                     12/20
7:58.0         Megan Dubatowka (Washingtonville, NY)                   
12/20
7:58.90         Tina Hunt (Marcus Whitman, NY)                     2/1
-30-                           
7:59.32         Sarah Hull (Brockport,NY)                     2/1
7:59.5         Alice Garland (Carmel, NY)                     2/9

Mile: (7:00.90 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '97)                   
(*Conv 1600)       
7:34.17         Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY)                     12/28
7:40.36         Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME)                     12/14
7:55.13         Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY)                     12/28
7:58.53         Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY)                   
12/28
8:17.3         Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH)                     2/7
8:18.41         Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME)                     12/28
8:25.95         Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY)                     12/28

3000m:                           
14:28.1         Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY)                     2/9
15:12.25         Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME)                     1/19
15:50.8         Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY)                     2/9
15:55.60         Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH)                   
1/31
16:16.78         Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME)                     1/19
16:18.0         Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ)                     2/16
16:58.09         Andrea Foster (03 Penfield, NY)                     12/28
17:05.0        Allison Snochowski (08 Fair Lawn NJ)                    2/16
17:40.0         Indiana Ripoll (03 JFK, Bronx, NYC)                     2/16

*Return to home page