HS Race Walk Leaderboard 1/29/03
2002-2003 Indoor National HS Race Walk Leaderboard  
       
       
Boys - under 7:30 1500m, 8:00 Mile, 16:30 3000m, 17:30 2 Mile 
       
1500m:       
6:39.1  Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY)  12/15
       
Mile: (6:11.00 Paul Tavares Centereach, NY '90) (*Conv 1600) 
6:32.82  Zachary Pollinger (04 Mahwah, NJ)  1/11
7:00.52  Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY)  12/28
7:19.0  Christopher Diaz (04 McAllen, TX)  12/20
7:44.25  Mark Dennett (Winthrop, ME)   12/14
7:59.65  Pat Scott (Massabesic, ME)   1/11
       
3000m:       
12:42.06  Zachary Pollinger (04 Mahwah, NJ)  1/19
15:48.96  Mark Dennett (Winthrop, ME)   1/19
       
       
Girls - under 8:00 1500m, 8:30 Mile, 18:00 3000m, 19:00 2 Mile 
       
1500m: (6:28.20 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '98)  
6:44.4  Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY)   1/24
7:09.8  Kristin Schmitt (04 Northport, NY)    1/26
7:13.6  Laura Richenderfer (04 Penfield, NY)  1/11
7:14.0  Christy Finke (04 Fairport, NY)   1/10
7:15.0  Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY)  1/14
7:15.1  Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY)  1/26
7:16.6  Dina Filiberto (03 Northport, NY)   1/26
7:20.0  Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY)  1/14
7:20.7  Maren Dickens (04 Fairport, NY)   1/25
7:25.38  Tara Simonelli (03 Clarkstown South, NY)  1/11
-10-       
7:34.0  Alexis White (03 Brentwood, NY)  1/14
7:35.0  Keisha Pearson (05 Bellport, NY)  1/14
7:36.01  Christina Farrell (07 Williamstown, NJ)  1/11
7:41.68  Deysi Balboeha (JFK, NYC)   1/11
7:44.3  Erin O'Flaherty (03 Connetquot, NY)  1/26
7:48.3  Anne Kroon (03 Northport, NY)   1/26
7:51.50  Daiana Amieiro (04 Pearl River, NY)  1/11
7:56.23  Rachel Gill (East Meadow,NY)   1/11
7:57.8  Hannah Leadbetter (Warwick, NY)  12/20
7:58.0  Kaleigh Reeves (04 Harborfields, NY)  1/14
-20-       
7:58.0  Megan Dubatowka (Washingtonville, NY)  12/20
       
Mile: (7:00.90 Lisa Kutzing Port Jefferson, NY '97) (*Conv 1600) 
7:34.17  Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY)   12/28
7:40.36  Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME)   12/14
7:55.13  Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY)  12/28
7:58.53  Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY)  12/28
8:18.41  Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME)   12/28
8:25.95  Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY)  12/28
8:27.5  Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH)  1/17
       
3000m:       
14:42.?  Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY)   12/29
15:12.25  Jasmine Brooks (04 Dirigo, ME)   1/19
16:16.78  Carly Lochola (05 Mt Blue, ME)   1/19
16:58.09  Andrea Foster (03 Penfield, NY)   12/28

*Return to home page